pdblacknoir

Chuck norris Ain’t Shit

In Movies, The Grinder on June 5, 2011 at 11:39 pm

Just a random post. Chuck Norris ain’t shit, people always try to celebrate and name him as somebody who could kick all kinds of ass, a household name that everyone knows of yet few nowadays have actually seen. I’m sorry about the straight shitness of the movie clips but that’s what you get when you’re looking at a mess.

…….
Speaking real now, he was just some guy who could move and did kung fu. None of his performances (where he wins the fight) are particularly noteworthy, except for their horrifying rubbishness and his hilarious attempts at acting, he’s like the Robert Pattinson of action films except Chuck always has a guilty look on his face. I hope he is drunk somewhere, feeling bad about how much unfair celebration he has received, what happened to damn Mark Dacascos?

Any random professional cage fighter could kick Norris’ ass, damn, 50 cent would beat him the fuck down. Steven Seagal with fat and lazy near-retirement ass rash could mash the prime Chuck Norris up with impressive, skillful ease, sheesh, Norris was actually just a lightweight pussy paraded as a monster.

Please people, commit the crime of Justice, not only has he acted in some of the most disgustingly worthless films of all time, he has also managed to look like if his head was mounted upside down, with his chin facing the sky, he’d look the same from a distance. Throughout his over-long career in crap combat and nasty delivery, he’s only been successful in making too much undeserved acting money, having a legacy as an overrated twat and looking ugly to the extreme *note I have since been informed of Chuck’s spirited career in kung-fu tournaments, congratulations, the sweet fruits of dedication*.

Please people, disregard Chuck Norris as you have all the other kung fu ghosts.

.
May your lord bless you

Also in this series: Rob Kardashian

Please bookmark the front page or hook up the RSS for more straightness.

Advertisements
  1. I don’t think Chuck Norris is a God, however you may want to do some research before you go slamming anyone. Chuck Norris is one of only 3 or 4 Americans to hold the title of 8th degree black belt in Tae Kwon Do. He held the Professional Middleweight Karate champion title for 6 consecutive years. In 1969, he won Karate’s triple crown for the most tournament wins of the year, and the Fighter of the Year award by Black Belt Magazine. Chuck Norris retired with a karate record of 183–10–2. He may not be a great actor, but he could still kick your ass….lol.

  2. your such a bitch who cares if he was good or not its always a good laugh saying chuck norris jokes thats the main reason hes been mentioned at all lately but hey some people like to have a laugh apparently you just wanna be out here on the net and be all negative good on ya good luck with life .

  3. yeah chuck norris sucks, he hasnt made one good film

  4. You ain’t shit…..everybody has an opinion and yours is not different they all STINK!

debate, comment or chat breeze

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: